Alle Runden
1. Runde
2. Runde
Achtelfinale
Viertelfinale
Halbfinale
Finale
Ansicht
Normal
Abschluss
Gesamttabelle
Mannschaft
Alle
1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FC Köln
1. FC Magdeburg
1. FC Nürnberg
1. FC Saarbrücken
1. FSV Mainz 05
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Borussia Dortmund
Borussia M'gladbach
Chemnitzer FC
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
Eintracht Frankfurt
FC Bayern München
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
FC Denzlingen
FC Energie Cottbus
FC Energie Cottbus
FC Gütersloh
FC Hansa Rostock
FC Hansa Rostock
FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt
FC Schalke 04
FC St. Pauli
FC St. Pauli
FSV Zwickau
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Fortuna Köln
Hamburger SV
Hannover 96
Hertha BSC
KFC Uerdingen 05
Karlsruher SC
Kickers Offenbach
Lichterfelder FC
MSV Duisburg
Rot-Weiss Ahlen
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
SC Freiburg
SC Idar-Oberstein
SF 1922 Dorfmerkingen
SG 01 Hoechst
SG Post Süd Regensburg
SG Wattenscheid 09
SSV Ulm 1846
SV 19 Straelen
SV Meppen
SV Schalding-Heining
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SpVgg Unterhaching
Sportfreunde Eisbachtal
Sportfreunde Siegen
Stuttgarter Kickers
TSV 1860 München
Tennis Borussia Berlin
VfB Leipzig
VfB Lübeck
VfB Stuttgart
VfL Bochum
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Wolfsburg
Waldhof Mannheim
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen
1. Runde
Heim
Gast
2
Fr
28.08.1998
17:30h
Sportfreunde Eisbachtal (5)
FC Gütersloh (2)
0 : 0
1:0 n.V.
1
SV Schalding-Heining
SpVgg Unterhaching (2)
0 : 1
4
18:00h
1. FC Saarbrücken (4)
Borussia Dortmund (1)
1 : 1
1:3 i.E.
3
Karlsruher SC (2)
VfL Wolfsburg (1)
3 : 4
5
19:00h
FC St. Pauli II (5)
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (1)
0 : 5
6
FC Hansa Rostock II (5)
MSV Duisburg (1)
0 : 3
7
Tennis Borussia Berlin (2)
Hannover 96 (2)
1 : 0
8
19:30h
Kickers Offenbach (4)
SG Wattenscheid 09 (2)
0 : 1
18
Sa
29.08.1998
15:30h
SF 1922 Dorfmerkingen (5)
Stuttgarter Kickers (2)
0 : 3
23
SC Idar-Oberstein (5)
DSC Arminia Bielefeld (2)
0 : 1
22
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (4)
SSV Ulm 1846 (2)
1 : 0
21
Sportfreunde Siegen (4)
1. FSV Mainz 05 (2)
1 : 1
3:1 n.V.
20
SV 19 Straelen (5)
Fortuna Düsseldorf (2)
4 : 7
19
SG 01 Hoechst (5)
FC Energie Cottbus (2)
1 : 2
17
Werder Bremen II (4)
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen (2)
0 : 1
15
Waldhof Mannheim (4)
Borussia M'gladbach (1)
1 : 5
14
FC Denzlingen
Hamburger SV (1)
0 : 3
13
VfB Leipzig (4)
TSV 1860 München (1)
2 : 2
2:4 n.V.
12
VfB Lübeck (4)
VfB Stuttgart (1)
1 : 2
11
Bayer 04 Leverkusen II (4)
Werder Bremen (1)
1 : 1
1:2 n.V.
10
Chemnitzer FC (4)
SC Freiburg (1)
1 : 2
9
1. FC Köln (2)
FC Hansa Rostock (1)
0 : 1
16
FC Energie Cottbus II (5)
SpVgg Greuther Fürth (2)
0 : 1
24
17:00h
1. FC Magdeburg (4)
KFC Uerdingen 05 (2)
1 : 2
25
18:30h
Lichterfelder FC
FC Schalke 04 (1)
0 : 6
26
19:00h
VfL Osnabrück (4)
1. FC Nürnberg (1)
0 : 2
27
So
30.08.1998
14:30h
SG Post Süd Regensburg (5)
Hertha BSC (1)
0 : 2
28
15:00h
FSV Zwickau (4)
VfL Bochum (1)
2 : 5
29
FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt (4)
Eintracht Frankfurt (1)
1 : 6
30
Rot-Weiss Ahlen (4)
FC Bayern München (1)
0 : 5
31
SV Meppen (4)
FC St. Pauli (2)
0 : 1
32
21:00h
Fortuna Köln (2)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (1)
1 : 3
2. Runde
Heim
Gast
2
Do
17.09.1998
18:00h
Hamburger SV (1)
SpVgg Unterhaching (2)
4 : 0
1
FC Energie Cottbus (2)
Borussia M'gladbach (1)
2 : 4
3
Di
22.09.1998
16:30h
Sportfreunde Eisbachtal (5)
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen (2)
1 : 4
4
18:00h
Tennis Borussia Berlin (2)
Stuttgarter Kickers (2)
4 : 2
5
19:30h
Werder Bremen (1)
FC Hansa Rostock (1)
3 : 2
6
1. FC Kaiserslautern (1)
VfL Bochum (1)
1 : 1
4:5 i.E.
7
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (1)
Hertha BSC (1)
1 : 1
3:4 i.E.
8
VfB Stuttgart (1)
Eintracht Frankfurt (1)
3 : 2
9
Fortuna Düsseldorf (2)
TSV 1860 München (1)
2 : 1
10
DSC Arminia Bielefeld (2)
SG Wattenscheid 09 (2)
2 : 1
11
Mi
23.09.1998
16:30h
Sportfreunde Siegen (4)
SC Freiburg (1)
1 : 0
12
19:00h
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (4)
MSV Duisburg (1)
1 : 2
13
19:30h
VfL Wolfsburg (1)
1. FC Nürnberg (1)
0 : 0
3:0 n.V.
14
SpVgg Greuther Fürth (2)
FC Bayern München (1)
0 : 0
3:4 i.E.
15
KFC Uerdingen 05 (2)
FC St. Pauli (2)
1 : 1
5:4 i.E.
16
20:30h
Borussia Dortmund (1)
FC Schalke 04 (1)
0 : 0
1:0 n.V.
Achtelfinale
Heim
Gast
1
Di
27.10.1998
19:30h
VfB Stuttgart (1)
Borussia Dortmund (1)
3 : 1
2
VfL Bochum (1)
Borussia M'gladbach (1)
0 : 1
3
VfL Wolfsburg (1)
DSC Arminia Bielefeld (2)
3 : 1
4
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen (2)
Hamburger SV (1)
3 : 3
4:3 i.E.
5
Mi
28.10.1998
19:30h
Tennis Borussia Berlin (2)
Hertha BSC (1)
4 : 2
6
Werder Bremen (1)
Fortuna Düsseldorf (2)
3 : 2
7
20:30h
MSV Duisburg (1)
FC Bayern München (1)
2 : 4
8
Di
03.11.1998
14:30h
Sportfreunde Siegen (4)
KFC Uerdingen 05 (2)
1 : 0
Viertelfinale
Heim
Gast
1
Di
01.12.1998
19:30h
FC Bayern München (1)
VfB Stuttgart (1)
3 : 0
2
Mi
02.12.1998
13:30h
Sportfreunde Siegen (4)
VfL Wolfsburg (1)
1 : 3
3
19:30h
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen (2)
Borussia M'gladbach (1)
2 : 0
4
Werder Bremen (1)
Tennis Borussia Berlin (2)
1 : 1
2:1 n.V.
Halbfinale
Heim
Gast
1
Di
09.03.1999
19:00h
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen (2)
FC Bayern München (1)
1 : 3
2
Mi
10.03.1999
20:30h
VfL Wolfsburg (1)
Werder Bremen (1)
0 : 1
Finale
Heim
Gast
1
Sa
12.06.1999
19:30h
FC Bayern München (1)
Werder Bremen (1)
1 : 1
4:5 i.E.
Deutsch
English
Anmelden
Neuigkeiten
Vorschau
Ergebnisse
Wettbewerbe
Kalender
Stadien
DFB-Pokal
1998/99
Deutschland
International
Europa
Afrika
Asien
Nordamerika
Ozeanien
Südamerika
Junioren
Frauen
Freizeit
Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga
3. Liga
Bundesliga Relegation
2. Liga Relegation
Regionalliga
Oberliga
DFB-Pokal
Dt. Meisterschaft
Oberliga
Regionalliga
DDR Oberliga
Ligapokal
Supercup
Telekom Cup
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
1970/71
1969/70
1968/69
1967/68
1966/67
1965/66
1964/65
1963/64
1962/63
1961/62
1960/61
1959/60
1958/59
1957/58
1956/57
1955/56
1954/55
1953/54
1952/53
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
Auswahl Wettbewerbe
Spiele
Prognose
Mannschaften
Spieler
Austragungsorte
Karte
Spielplan
Übersicht
Kontakt
Impressum