Alle Runden
1. Runde
2. Runde
3. Runde
Achtelfinale
Viertelfinale
Halbfinale
Finale
Ansicht
Normal
Abschluss
Gesamttabelle
Mannschaft
Alle
1. FC Bocholt 1900
1. FC Eislingen
1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FC Kirchheim
1. FC Köln
1. FC Nürnberg
1. FC Saarbrücken
1. FC Union Solingen
ASV Burglengenfeld
ASV Neumarkt
Arminia Hannover
BFC Preußen Berlin
BSV Schwenningen
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Blumenthaler SV
Borussia Dortmund
Borussia M'gladbach
Borussia Neunkirchen
Bünder SV
DJK Abenberg
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
DSC Wanne-Eickel
ESV Ingolstadt
ETSV 09 Landshut
Eintracht Bad Kreuznach
Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Nordhorn
FC Augsburg
FC Bayern Hof
FC Bayern München
FC Epe
FC Gütersloh
FC Hanau 93
FC Heilbronn
FC Homburg
FC Schalke 04
FC St. Pauli
FC Tailfingen
FK Pirmasens
FSV Frankfurt
FV Würzburg 04
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Fortuna Köln
Freiburger FC
Hamburger SV
Hannover 96
Hertha BSC
KFC Uerdingen 05
KSV 1964 Baunatal
KSV Holstein Kiel
Karlsruher SC
Kickers Offenbach
Kickers Würzburg
MSV Duisburg
MTV Gifhorn
Melsunger FV 08
OSC Bremerhaven
OSV Hannover
Offenburger FV
Preussen Münster
RSV Göttingen 05
Rot-Weiss Essen
Rot-Weiss Lüdenscheid
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
SC Concordia Hamburg
SC Freiburg
SC Herford
SC Jülich 1910
SC Pfullendorf
SC Westfalia Herne 04
SG Bad Soden
SG Ellingen
SG Fuchsmühl
SG Wattenscheid 09
SSV Dillenburg
SSV Glött
SSV Ulm 1846
SV Bliesen
SV Börnsen
SV Darmstadt 98
SV Eintracht Trier
SV Haidlfing
SV Holzwickede
SV Leiwen-Köwerich
SV Memmelsdorf
SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken
SV Sandhausen
SV Südwest Ludwigshafen
SV Union Frintrop
SVO Germaringen
Schwarz-Weiss Essen
SpVgg Bad Pyrmont
SpVgg Bayreuth
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SpVgg Neckarelz
SpVgg Wirges
Spandauer SV
Stuttgarter Kickers
TSV 1860 München
TSV Alemannia Aachen
TSV Helmstedt
TSV Nord Harrislee
Tennis Borussia Berlin
TuS Hessisch-Oldendorf
TuS Iserlohn
TuS Koblenz
TuS Langerwehe
Union Böckingen
VfB Lübeck
VfB Remscheid
VfB Schrecksbach
VfB Stuttgart
VfL Bochum
VfL Neustadt
VfL Osnabrück
VfR 1910 Bürstadt
VfR Mannheim
VfR Wormatia Worms
Victoria Hamburg
Viktoria Kleingladbach
Viktoria Köln
Viktoria Sindlingen
Waldhof Mannheim
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen
Wuppertaler SV Borussia
1. Runde
Heim
Gast
1
Fr
04.08.1978
Fortuna Düsseldorf (1)
Stuttgarter Kickers (2)
7 : 2
2
1. FC Nürnberg (1)
ASV Neumarkt
4 : 0
3
Freiburger FC (2)
SpVgg Neckarelz
6 : 1
4
Sa
05.08.1978
DSC Arminia Bielefeld (1)
Hamburger SV (1)
1 : 1
2:1 n.V.
5
TSV 1860 München (2)
FC Schalke 04 (1)
0 : 5
6
FV Würzburg 04 (2)
Hertha BSC (1)
0 : 0
0:2 n.V.
7
MSV Duisburg (1)
SG Wattenscheid 09 (2)
4 : 3
8
Borussia M'gladbach (1)
Wuppertaler SV Borussia (2)
4 : 2
9
Eintracht Braunschweig (1)
Schwarz-Weiss Essen
2 : 0
10
FC Bayern München (1)
SSV Glött
5 : 0
11
SV Darmstadt 98 (1)
DJK Abenberg
4 : 1
12
VfB Stuttgart (1)
Spandauer SV
12 : 0
13
Werder Bremen (1)
SV Holzwickede
5 : 0
14
VfL Bochum (1)
Bünder SV
4 : 0
15
Borussia Dortmund (1)
BSV Schwenningen
14 : 1
16
1. FC Kaiserslautern (1)
BFC Preußen Berlin
7 : 0
17
SpVgg Bad Pyrmont
Eintracht Frankfurt (1)
1 : 2
18
1. FC Saarbrücken (2)
SpVgg Fürth
0 : 0
1:0 n.V.
19
Tennis Borussia Berlin (2)
1. FC Union Solingen (2)
0 : 0
2:0 n.V.
20
Fortuna Köln (2)
FC Hanau 93 (2)
2 : 0
21
SC Freiburg (2)
Rot-Weiss Essen (2)
3 : 1
22
DSC Wanne-Eickel (2)
VfR Mannheim
2 : 1
23
SV Eintracht Trier (2)
SG Fuchsmühl
3 : 1
24
SC Pfullendorf
FC Homburg (2)
0 : 3
25
Preussen Münster (2)
SV Leiwen-Köwerich
6 : 0
26
SSV Dillenburg
FSV Frankfurt (2)
2 : 4
27
Waldhof Mannheim (2)
SV Börnsen
5 : 0
28
VfB Schrecksbach
Arminia Hannover (2)
3 : 5
29
SC Jülich 1910
Kickers Offenbach (2)
1 : 10
30
Karlsruher SC (2)
Eintracht Bad Kreuznach
3 : 1
31
FC Augsburg (2)
Offenburger FV
4 : 2
32
TSV Nord Harrislee
Borussia Neunkirchen (2)
0 : 6
33
Viktoria Sindlingen
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (2)
0 : 3
34
VfR Wormatia Worms (2)
VfB Remscheid
4 : 2
35
Union Böckingen
Bayer 05 Uerdingen
2 : 8
36
TSV Alemannia Aachen (2)
1. FC Eislingen
4 : 1
37
FC St. Pauli (2)
FC Bayern Hof
0 : 0
3:0 n.V.
38
KSV 1964 Baunatal (2)
SV Union Frintrop
5 : 0
39
KSV Holstein Kiel (2)
SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken
5 : 0
40
ESV Ingolstadt
Viktoria Kleingladbach
4 : 0
41
FC Tailfingen
SV Sandhausen
4 : 3
42
SV Südwest Ludwigshafen
SC Concordia Hamburg
2 : 0
43
SV Memmelsdorf
1. FC Bocholt 1900
1 : 8
44
SVO Germaringen
VfR 1910 Bürstadt
1 : 7
45
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
ETSV 09 Landshut
1 : 1
5:1 n.V.
46
SG Bad Soden
VfL Neustadt
1 : 3
47
SG Ellingen
VfB Lübeck
3 : 1
48
RSV Göttingen 05
FC Epe
2 : 0
49
So
06.08.1978
Rot-Weiss Lüdenscheid (2)
1. FC Köln (1)
1 : 4
50
SV Haidlfing
SpVgg Bayreuth (2)
0 : 5
51
SC Herford
Kickers Würzburg
2 : 1
52
TuS Hessisch-Oldendorf
SC Westfalia Herne 04 (2)
0 : 4
53
TuS Iserlohn
VfL Osnabrück (2)
0 : 2
54
OSC Bremerhaven
Hannover 96 (2)
0 : 3
55
ASV Burglengenfeld
Viktoria Köln (2)
1 : 4
56
OSV Hannover
TSV Helmstedt
5 : 1
57
FC Gütersloh
Eintracht Nordhorn
4 : 1
58
1. FC Kirchheim
SpVgg Wirges
1 : 2
59
SV Bliesen
Melsunger FV 08
2 : 3
60
Werder Bremen II
TuS Koblenz
1 : 1
1:1 n.V.
61
MTV Gifhorn
FK Pirmasens
0 : 3
62
Victoria Hamburg
SSV Ulm 1846
0 : 6
63
VfR Heilbronn
TuS Langerwehe
1 : 0
64
Blumenthaler SV
Fortuna Düsseldorf II
1 : 1
1:2 n.V.
60
Mi
13.09.1978
TuS Koblenz
Werder Bremen II
5 : 2
2. Runde
Heim
Gast
1
Fr
22.09.1978
MSV Duisburg (1)
DSC Arminia Bielefeld (1)
3 : 1
2
VfL Bochum (1)
DSC Wanne-Eickel (2)
1 : 1
4:2 n.V.
3
1. FC Saarbrücken (2)
Bayer 05 Uerdingen
2 : 3
4
Sa
23.09.1978
Fortuna Düsseldorf (1)
VfR Heilbronn
3 : 0
5
FC Schalke 04 (1)
VfB Stuttgart (1)
3 : 2
6
Werder Bremen (1)
Eintracht Frankfurt (1)
2 : 3
7
FC Bayern München (1)
VfL Osnabrück (2)
4 : 5
8
Borussia M'gladbach (1)
Arminia Hannover (2)
6 : 1
9
SV Eintracht Trier (2)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (1)
0 : 1
10
SV Darmstadt 98 (1)
Preussen Münster (2)
2 : 1
11
FC Augsburg (2)
1. FC Nürnberg (1)
1 : 3
12
Borussia Neunkirchen (2)
Borussia Dortmund (1)
0 : 0
13
VfR Wormatia Worms (2)
Hertha BSC (1)
1 : 1
1:1 n.V.
14
Eintracht Braunschweig (1)
SG Ellingen
1 : 0
15
Hannover 96 (2)
TSV Alemannia Aachen (2)
1 : 3
16
SC Herford
KSV Holstein Kiel (2)
0 : 3
17
Tennis Borussia Berlin (2)
VfR 1910 Bürstadt
2 : 2
3:3 n.V.
18
SV Südwest Ludwigshafen
Viktoria Köln (2)
4 : 2
19
Freiburger FC (2)
1. FC Bocholt 1900
2 : 2
2:2 n.V.
20
Waldhof Mannheim (2)
VfL Neustadt
7 : 0
21
KSV 1964 Baunatal (2)
RSV Göttingen 05
3 : 0
22
Kickers Offenbach (2)
ESV Ingolstadt
3 : 0
23
FC St. Pauli (2)
TuS Koblenz
1 : 2
24
SSV Ulm 1846
FSV Frankfurt (2)
4 : 2
25
So
24.09.1978
SC Westfalia Herne 04 (2)
1. FC Köln (1)
2 : 3
26
FC Homburg (2)
FK Pirmasens
4 : 2
27
SC Freiburg (2)
FC Tailfingen
2 : 0
28
OSV Hannover
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (2)
0 : 3
29
SpVgg Bayreuth (2)
Melsunger FV 08
6 : 0
30
SpVgg Wirges
Fortuna Köln (2)
1 : 7
31
FC Gütersloh
Karlsruher SC (2)
1 : 1
1:1 n.V.
32
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
Fortuna Düsseldorf II
3 : 2
31
Di
03.10.1978
Karlsruher SC (2)
FC Gütersloh
3 : 0
12
Mi
04.10.1978
Borussia Dortmund (1)
Borussia Neunkirchen (2)
2 : 0
17
VfR 1910 Bürstadt
Tennis Borussia Berlin (2)
0 : 0
3:4 i.E.
19
1. FC Bocholt 1900
Freiburger FC (2)
2 : 2
3:2 n.V.
13
Di
07.11.1978
Hertha BSC (1)
VfR Wormatia Worms (2)
2 : 0
3. Runde
Heim
Gast
1
Mi
29.11.1978
Tennis Borussia Berlin (2)
1. FC Nürnberg (1)
0 : 2
2
Fr
01.12.1978
1. FC Köln (1)
Eintracht Braunschweig (1)
2 : 2
3:2 n.V.
3
Sa
02.12.1978
Fortuna Düsseldorf (1)
TSV Alemannia Aachen (2)
2 : 1
4
Hertha BSC (1)
Borussia M'gladbach (1)
2 : 0
5
MSV Duisburg (1)
Waldhof Mannheim (2)
2 : 1
6
Borussia Dortmund (1)
Kickers Offenbach (2)
6 : 1
7
FC Homburg (2)
VfL Bochum (1)
0 : 0
8
Bayer 05 Uerdingen
FC Schalke 04 (1)
2 : 1
9
Eintracht Frankfurt (1)
KSV 1964 Baunatal (2)
4 : 1
10
SV Darmstadt 98 (1)
SSV Ulm 1846
1 : 5
11
SV Südwest Ludwigshafen
1. FC Kaiserslautern (1)
2 : 1
12
VfL Osnabrück (2)
Fortuna Köln (2)
2 : 1
13
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (2)
SpVgg Bayreuth (2)
1 : 0
14
KSV Holstein Kiel (2)
Karlsruher SC (2)
5 : 2
15
TuS Koblenz
1. FC Bocholt 1900
1 : 1
3:1 n.V.
16
So
03.12.1978
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
SC Freiburg (2)
0 : 0
1:1 n.V.
16
Sa
23.12.1978
SC Freiburg (2)
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
0 : 0
2:3 i.E.
7
So
07.01.1979
VfL Bochum (1)
FC Homburg (2)
1 : 0
Achtelfinale
Heim
Gast
1
Fr
27.04.1979
MSV Duisburg (1)
Fortuna Düsseldorf (1)
0 : 1
2
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
VfL Osnabrück (2)
1 : 0
3
Sa
28.04.1979
Borussia Dortmund (1)
Eintracht Frankfurt (1)
1 : 3
4
Hertha BSC (1)
1. FC Köln (1)
0 : 0
2:0 n.V.
5
1. FC Nürnberg (1)
KSV Holstein Kiel (2)
7 : 1
6
Bayer 05 Uerdingen
VfL Bochum (1)
4 : 2
7
TuS Koblenz
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (2)
1 : 4
8
SV Südwest Ludwigshafen
SSV Ulm 1846
0 : 0
1:1 n.V.
8
Di
08.05.1979
SSV Ulm 1846
SV Südwest Ludwigshafen
0 : 1
Viertelfinale
Heim
Gast
1
Sa
26.05.1979
Fortuna Düsseldorf (1)
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (2)
2 : 1
2
Hertha BSC (1)
Bayer 05 Uerdingen
6 : 1
3
Eintracht Frankfurt (1)
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
2 : 1
4
1. FC Nürnberg (1)
SV Südwest Ludwigshafen
2 : 0
Halbfinale
Heim
Gast
1
Mi
06.06.1979
Fortuna Düsseldorf (1)
1. FC Nürnberg (1)
1 : 1
4:1 n.V.
2
Hertha BSC (1)
Eintracht Frankfurt (1)
2 : 1
Finale
Heim
Gast
1
Sa
23.06.1979
Fortuna Düsseldorf (1)
Hertha BSC (1)
0 : 0
1:0 n.V.
Deutsch
English
Anmelden
Neuigkeiten
Vorschau
Ergebnisse
Wettbewerbe
Kalender
Stadien
DFB-Pokal
1978/79
Deutschland
International
Europa
Afrika
Asien
Nordamerika
Ozeanien
Südamerika
Junioren
Frauen
Freizeit
Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga
3. Liga
Bundesliga Relegation
2. Liga Relegation
Regionalliga
Oberliga
DFB-Pokal
Dt. Meisterschaft
Oberliga
Regionalliga
DDR Oberliga
Ligapokal
Supercup
Telekom Cup
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
1970/71
1969/70
1968/69
1967/68
1966/67
1965/66
1964/65
1963/64
1962/63
1961/62
1960/61
1959/60
1958/59
1957/58
1956/57
1955/56
1954/55
1953/54
1952/53
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
Auswahl Wettbewerbe
Spiele
Prognose
Mannschaften
Spieler
Austragungsorte
Karte
Spielplan
Übersicht
Kontakt
Impressum