All Rounds
1st Round
Eighth Final
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
View
Normal
Final
!!GESAMTTABELLE!!
Team
All
Apoel FC Nicosia
Derry City
Djurgardens IF
Drumcondra Dublin
FC Dinamo Bukarest
FC Inter Mailand
FC Nantes
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt
FK Partizan Belgrad
Fenerbahce SK Istanbul
Ferencvaros Budapest
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Gornik Zabrze
HJK Helsinki
IF Keflavik
KF Tirana
Kilmarnock FC
LASK Linz
Lausanne-Sport
Lyn Oslo
Manchester United FC
Odense BK
PFC Levski Sofia
Panathinaikos FC Athen
RSC Anderlecht
Real Madrid CF
SL Benfica Lissabon
Sliema Wanderers
Sparta Prag
Stade Dudelange
Werder Bremen
1. Runde
Home
Away
1
So
29/08/1965
IF Keflavik
Ferencvaros Budapest
1 : 4
1
Mi
08/09/1965
Ferencvaros Budapest
IF Keflavik
9 : 1
2
Di
31/08/1965
Lyn Oslo
Derry City
5 : 3
2
Do
09/09/1965
Derry City
Lyn Oslo
5 : 1
3
Mi
08/09/1965
Fenerbahce SK Istanbul
RSC Anderlecht
0 : 0
3
Mi
15/09/1965
RSC Anderlecht
Fenerbahce SK Istanbul
5 : 1
4
Mi
08/09/1965
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Real Madrid CF
2 : 1
4
Mi
22/09/1965
Real Madrid CF
Feyenoord Rotterdam
5 : 0
5
Mi
08/09/1965
KF Tirana
Kilmarnock FC
0 : 0
5
Mi
29/09/1965
Kilmarnock FC
KF Tirana
1 : 0
6
So
12/09/1965
Djurgardens IF
PFC Levski Sofia
2 : 1
6
So
03/10/1965
PFC Levski Sofia
Djurgardens IF
6 : 0
7
Mi
15/09/1965
Drumcondra Dublin
ASK Vorwärts Berlin
1 : 0
7
Mi
22/09/1965
ASK Vorwärts Berlin
Drumcondra Dublin
3 : 0
8
Mi
15/09/1965
LASK Linz
Gornik Zabrze
1 : 3
8
Mi
22/09/1965
Gornik Zabrze
LASK Linz
2 : 1
9
Lausanne-Sport
Sparta Prag
0 : 0
9
Mi
29/09/1965
Sparta Prag
Lausanne-Sport
4 : 0
10
Mi
22/09/1965
HJK Helsinki
Manchester United FC
2 : 3
10
Mi
06/10/1965
Manchester United FC
HJK Helsinki
6 : 0
11
Mi
22/09/1965
FK Partizan Belgrad
FC Nantes
2 : 0
11
Mi
13/10/1965
FC Nantes
FK Partizan Belgrad
2 : 2
12
So
26/09/1965
Panathinaikos FC Athen
Sliema Wanderers
4 : 1
12
So
10/10/1965
Sliema Wanderers
Panathinaikos FC Athen
1 : 0
13
Di
28/09/1965
FC Dinamo Bukarest
Odense BK
4 : 0
13
Mi
06/10/1965
Odense BK
FC Dinamo Bukarest
2 : 3
14
Do
30/09/1965
Stade Dudelange
SL Benfica Lissabon
0 : 8
14
Di
05/10/1965
SL Benfica Lissabon
Stade Dudelange
10 : 0
15
Mi
06/10/1965
Apoel FC Nicosia
Werder Bremen
0 : 5
15
Mi
13/10/1965
Werder Bremen
Apoel FC Nicosia
5 : 0
Achtelfinale
Home
Away
1
Di
09/11/1965
FK Partizan Belgrad
Werder Bremen
3 : 0
1
Mi
17/11/1965
Werder Bremen
FK Partizan Belgrad
1 : 0
2
Mi
10/11/1965
Ferencvaros Budapest
Panathinaikos FC Athen
0 : 0
2
Mi
17/11/1965
Panathinaikos FC Athen
Ferencvaros Budapest
1 : 3
3
Mi
10/11/1965
PFC Levski Sofia
SL Benfica Lissabon
2 : 2
3
Mi
08/12/1965
SL Benfica Lissabon
PFC Levski Sofia
3 : 2
4
Mi
17/11/1965
Kilmarnock FC
Real Madrid CF
2 : 2
4
Mi
01/12/1965
Real Madrid CF
Kilmarnock FC
5 : 1
5
Mi
17/11/1965
ASK Vorwärts Berlin
Manchester United FC
0 : 2
5
Mi
01/12/1965
Manchester United FC
ASK Vorwärts Berlin
3 : 1
6
Di
23/11/1965
RSC Anderlecht
Derry City
9 : 0
6
Mo
29/11/1965
Derry City
RSC Anderlecht
n.a.
7
Mi
24/11/1965
Sparta Prag
Gornik Zabrze
3 : 0
7
So
28/11/1965
Gornik Zabrze
Sparta Prag
1 : 2
8
Mi
01/12/1965
FC Dinamo Bukarest
FC Inter Mailand
2 : 1
8
Do
16/12/1965
FC Inter Mailand
FC Dinamo Bukarest
2 : 0
Viertelfinale
Home
Away
1
Mi
02/02/1966
Manchester United FC
SL Benfica Lissabon
3 : 2
1
Mi
09/03/1966
SL Benfica Lissabon
Manchester United FC
1 : 5
2
Mi
23/02/1966
FC Inter Mailand
Ferencvaros Budapest
4 : 0
2
Mi
02/03/1966
Ferencvaros Budapest
FC Inter Mailand
1 : 1
3
Mi
23/02/1966
RSC Anderlecht
Real Madrid CF
1 : 0
3
Mi
09/03/1966
Real Madrid CF
RSC Anderlecht
4 : 2
4
Mi
02/03/1966
Sparta Prag
FK Partizan Belgrad
4 : 1
4
Mi
09/03/1966
FK Partizan Belgrad
Sparta Prag
5 : 0
Halbfinale
Home
Away
1
Mi
13/04/1966
FK Partizan Belgrad
Manchester United FC
2 : 0
1
Mi
20/04/1966
Manchester United FC
FK Partizan Belgrad
1 : 0
2
Mi
13/04/1966
Real Madrid CF
FC Inter Mailand
1 : 0
2
Mi
20/04/1966
FC Inter Mailand
Real Madrid CF
1 : 1
Finale
Home
Away
1
Mi
11/05/1966
7:30pm
Real Madrid CF
FK Partizan Belgrad
2 : 1
Deutsch
English
Login
News
Preview
Results
Competitions
Calendar
Stadiums
Champion Club Cup
1965/66
Germany
International
Europe
Africa
Asia
North America
Oceania
South America
Juniors
Women
Free time
Euro
Euro Qualifiers
!!NATIONS LEAGUE!!
Champions League
Europe League
!!CONFERENCE LEAGUE!!
Champion Club Cup
Cup Winners Cup
UEFA Cup
Uefa Intertoto Cup
Uefa Supercup
Royal League
Europeada
Albania
Andorra
Armenia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
England
Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
France
Georgia
Gibraltar
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kazakhstan
Kosovo
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxemburg
Malta
Moldova
Montenegro
Netherlands
!!NORDMAZEDONIEN!!
Northern Ireland
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
San Marino
Scotland
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Swiss
Turkey
Ukraine
Wales
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
1970/71
1969/70
1968/69
1967/68
1966/67
1965/66
1964/65
1963/64
1962/63
1961/62
1960/61
1959/60
1958/59
1957/58
1956/57
1955/56
Select Competition
Games / Table
Forecast
Teams
Player
Venues
Map
Schedule
Overview
Contact
Terms